Naomi Crouch 4-H Volunteer Leadership Award Recipients

2017

  • Nancy Wilkerson, Monroe County
  • Joan Zeller, Lafayette County
  • Kingsville Livestock Auction, Johnson County

2016

  • Ann Niemeyer-Glass, Pike County
  • Charles Rosenkrans, Monroe County
  • Alewel's Country Meats, Johnson County

2015

  • Bruce Childress, Scotland County
  • Nancy Harris, Ralls County
  • Eastern Missouri Commission, Pike County

2014

  • Kristy Eggleston-Wood, Scotland County
  • Ann Wideman, Ralls County
  • Community State Bank, Pike County

2013

  • Deanise Barker, Butler County
  • Dennis McMullin, Ralls County
  • Robthom Farm, Greene County

2012

  • Bill Nation, Ralls County
  • Jacquie Stewart, Monroe County
  • Feeder's Grain, Pike County

2011

  • Penny Swindler, Schuyler County
  • James Tobin, St. Louis County

2010

  • John and Phyllis Bracey, Lewis County
  • MFA Incorporated, Boone County

2009

  • Lois Shelby, Harrison County
  • Eleanor Thompson, Harrison County
  • West Central Electric Cooperative, Lafayette County

2008

  • David Brooks, Greene County
  • Sherri Kempf, Cooper County
  • Cedar Creek Rod and Gun Club, Boone County

2007

  • Jim and Kay Campbell, Lewis County
  • Murphy Bros. Exposition, Pettis County
  • Jennie Owen, Greene County

2006

  • Mary Jo McMullin, Pettis County
  • David and Karen Rush, Cass County
  • Missouri State Fair, Pettis County
  • Ricketts Farm Service of Shelbina, Shelby County

2005

  • Betty Maddox, Callaway County
  • Karen Moll, Jasper County
  • Higginsville Chamber of Commerce, Lafayette County

2004

  • Elaine George, Boone County
  • Wilma Jean Lower, Polk County
  • United Way of Adair County, Adair County

2003

  • Charley Cary, Moniteau County
  • Elmer Zimmerman, Saline County

2002

  • Dorothy Stumpe, Franklin County
  • Cindy Woodhurst, Ralls County
  • St. Joseph Chamber of Commerce, Andrew County

2001

  • Robert Magruder, Adair County
  • Elizabet McCraw-Drake, Benton County
  • Ozark Empire Fair, Greene County

2000

  • Maxine Porter, Boone County
  • LaFern Schoen, Cape Girardeau County
  • Boonslick Animal Hospital, Cooper County

1999

  • Gary Dawson, Audrain County
  • Ann Hendrickson, Polk County
  • KWIX-KRES Radio, Randolph County

1998

  • Barbara Foland, Worth County
  • Bebe Schulte, Adair County
  • Citizens Bank of Edina, Knox County

1997

  • Nena Palmer, Knox County
  • Dortha Strack, Cape Girardeau County
  • Constitution Tribute, Livingston County

1996

  • James Heitmeyer, Carroll County
  • Gloria Lawrence, Jasper County
  • Moberly Monitor Index, Randolph County
  • Orscheln Farm & Home Supply, Randolph County

1995

  • Paula Isgrig, Audrain County
  • Marjorie Swan, Cape Girardeau County
  • Carop Equipment, Inc., Randolph County

1994

  • Marta Carpenter, Callaway County
  • Linda Eichor, Adair County
  • Marge Graf, Jackson County
  • Tarkio Hy-Vee, Atchison County

1993

  • Leland Headrick, Buchanan County
  • Mary Lamberson, Boone County
  • Gibbs Garage, Randolph County

1992

  • Esther Kruse, Carroll County
  • Helen Whitlock, Buchanan County

1991

  • Katherine Erdman, Atchison County
  • Harold Sparks, Marion County
  • Southwest Electric Cooperative, Polk County

back to top