Frank Graham 4-H Volunteer Leadership Award Recipients

2017

  • Doris Backes-Delp, Phelps County
  • Les and Kim Cardwell, Knox County
  • Liz Carline, Audrain County
  • Connie Cooper, Jasper County
  • Barb DeJoode, Gentry County
  • Michael Dowell, Lafayette County
  • Alicia Endicott, Daviess County
  • Angela Francois, Montgomery County
  • Ron and Mary Kay Grusenmeyer, Platte County
  • Grace Johnson, Jackson County
  • Chet Jones, Henry County
  • Mary Lou Keiser, St. Charles County
  • Eleanor Kloeppel, Osage County
  • Mike Klott, Pike County
  • Fannie Lea, Crawford County
  • Sonny Lee, Marion County
  • Shawn McAfee, Clark County
  • Sherry McClelland, Dunklin County
  • Joshua McSparren, Scotland County
  • Joe and Kim Mitchell, Monroe County
  • Wade Monckton, Howard County
  • Debbie Parsons, Johnson County
  • Bob Schniedermeyer, Lincoln County
  • Don Schwartze, Cole County
  • Donna Sherman, Warren County
  • Scot Shively, Shelby County
  • Brian and Bonnie Stahlman, Cape Girardeau County
  • Kim Vogel, Saline County
  • Joyce Wagner, Cass County
  • Laura Zimmer, Clay County
  • Kim Zimmerman, Ray County

2016

  • Christopher Bargfrede, Lafayette County
  • Sherry Block, Jasper County
  • Christy Brandt, Osage County
  • Kimberly Brannon, Polk County
  • Denise Brooks, Butler County
  • Cathy Daniels, Howard County
  • Jackie Davis, Jackson County
  • Jim Day, Clark County
  • Darrin and Mary DeOrnellis, Monroe County
  • Carolyn Durham, Adair County
  • Oleta Edwards, Montgomery County
  • Kelly Fleming, Johnson County
  • Caroline Green, Lincoln County
  • Marvin Hoffman, Lewis County
  • Sheryl Hull, Henry County
  • Linda Illers, Cape Girardeau County
  • Denise Jennings, Harrison County
  • Janet Johns, Stoddard County
  • Dana Keller, Ralls County
  • Richard and Amy Messner, Gentry County
  • Susan Mudd, Lincoln County
  • Don Nicholson, Marion County
  • Valerie Noblitt, Polk County
  • Kandy Peek, Cape Girardeau County
  • KayLynn Pennell, Lawrence County
  • Jack Remboldt, Platte County
  • Curtis and Michele Sargent, Audrain County
  • Anne-marie Scott, Cole County
  • Diane Temmen, Cole County
  • Michelle Todd, Marion County
  • Dawn Triplett, Scotland County
  • Angie Waddell, Pike County
  • Parish Witt, Greene County

back to top

2015

  • Trudi Baker, Clark County
  • JT Brehmer, Stoddard County
  • Nancy Buchmeier, Pike County
  • Rhonda Butters, Lafayette County
  • Vicki Debrot, Cass County
  • Lyle East, Henry County
  • Dale Endicott, Cass County
  • Karla Grimm, Lawrence County
  • Brad and Connie Hagan, Audrain County
  • Trisha Happe, Montgomery County
  • Kim Jennings-Wilson, Lewis County
  • Al Kennett, Ralls County
  • David Koch, Scotland County
  • Caelene Lance, Andrew County
  • Janice Loesch, Cole County
  • Ruth Mellor, St. Charles County
  • Margaret Momphard, Lincoln County
  • Paula Oelrichs, Lafayette County
  • Alta O'Neal, Carroll County
  • Curtis Reinbott, Butler County
  • Angie Russell, Lincoln County
  • DeWayne Selway, Clark County
  • Waneta Tillinski, Adair County
  • Matt Volkmann, Howard County
  • Pat Werneke, Saline County
  • Cindy Whitlock, Schuyler County
  • Susan Wieberg, Osage County
  • Brenda Wieder, Greene County
  • Beverly Willoughby, Warren County
  • Grace Ziler, Jasper County

back to top

2014

  • Janet Adams, Lawrence County
  • Ann Barnes, Audrain County
  • Tina Bergsieker, Lafayette County
  • Cheryl Buckman, Marion County
  • Jennifer Chandler, Jasper County
  • Shelly Cox, Andrew County
  • Connie and Sam Coy, Howard County
  • Cheryl Crudup, Cass County
  • Tina Davis, Audrain County
  • Keith DeBrot, Cass County
  • Mike Henderson, Lewis County
  • Mary Beth and Bob Mitchell, Monroe County
  • Kathy Nicholson, Marion County
  • Shari Niemeyer, Pike County
  • Anita Reid, Carroll County
  • Lori Robinson, Ralls County
  • Betty Schalk, Butler County
  • Gerry Snapp, Saline County
  • Paula Thornley, Henry County
  • Vanessa Triplett, Scotland County
  • David Wells, Howard County
  • Kenneth White, Lincoln County
  • Kelly and Leslie Wilt, Shelby County
  • Louise Wyssmann, Lafayette County
  • Elizabeth Zuroweste, Lincoln County

back to top

2013

  • Brenda and Joe Althoff, Marion County
  • Rhonda Barnes, Lafayette County
  • Charlie Becker, Pike County
  • Cassie Bruns, Jackson County
  • Sharron Burns, Adair County
  • Marilyn Campen, Lewis County
  • Delmer Croka, Saline County
  • Ron Curnett, Jackson County
  • Shirley Ensor, Monroe County
  • Tammy Fickle, Henry County
  • Kay Hale, Ripley County
  • Sharida Mitchell, Lincoln County
  • Ruby Rasa, Lafayette County
  • Dixie Rockers, Jasper County
  • Suzanne Russell, Jasper County
  • Kim Schantz, Clark County
  • Elizabeth Schlueter, Lincoln County
  • Janella Spencer, Lawrence County
  • Dean Van Schioack, Andrew County
  • Chris Waite, Butler County
  • Margaret Wilkerson, Monroe County
  • Cindy Woodhurst, Ralls County
  • Theresa Wright, Andrew County

back to top

2012

  • Debra Barnes, Jackson County
  • Mary Jane Bergman, Lafayette County
  • Cynthia Calbert, Jackson County
  • Rochelle Cooley, Jasper County
  • Liz Creech, Lincoln County
  • Janet Crowder, Andrew County
  • Jason Dieckhoff, Cass County
  • Donna Engeman, Henry County
  • Martha Fowler, Ralls County
  • Amy Goellner, Marion County
  • Lisa Helm, McDonald County
  • Rhonda Helm, Newton County
  • Jody Horner, Pike County
  • Pam Jones, Henry County
  • Randy and Cheryl Klingensmith, Harrison County
  • Sarah McSparren, Scotland County
  • Michael Moreland, Cass County
  • Jennifer Oetting, Lafayette County
  • Kristie Poppa, Gentry County
  • Rick and Karen Porter, Lewis County
  • Ed and Tammy Riney, Lewis County
  • Kelly Shilling, Newton County
  • Marilyn Simpson, Shelby County
  • Barbara Stewart, Barry County
  • Diane Suchland, Lincoln County
  • Heather Western, Schuyler County
  • Kaye Wright, Saline County

back to top

2011

  • Matt Beach, Shelby County
  • Emily Bergsieker, Lafayette County
  • Carole Bunse, Andrew County
  • Sam Carneal, Andrew County
  • Don Carver, Jasper County
  • Beth Cornell, Cass County
  • Velda Daniel, Gentry County
  • Janet Daubendiek, Lafayette County
  • Kristy Eggleston-Wood, Scotland County
  • Nancy Harris, Ralls County
  • Pam Lappe, Cape Girardeau County
  • Jean Ledford, Pike County
  • Nancy Miller, Cass County
  • Charles Rosenkrans, Monroe County
  • Chrystal Schuerman, Lincoln County
  • Neva Selway, Clark County
  • Kristi Seyer, Cape Girardeau County
  • Penny Swindler, Schuyler County
  • Deann Turner, Lewis County
  • Jim Turner, Lewis County
  • Laura White, Lincoln County
  • Dean and Joan Windom, Harrison County

back to top

2010

  • Kim Bell, Lafayette County
  • Kelli Christy, Clark County
  • Carol Sue Copenhaver, Shelby County
  • Kathy Drake, Polk County
  • John Duncan, Andrew County
  • Barbara Dupree, Adair County
  • Debby Durbin, Marion County
  • Leonard Gnade, Lincoln County
  • Jeff Heuer, Cape Girardeau County
  • Cherlyn Lee, Lincoln County
  • Peggy Olsen, Cass County
  • Jeff Sanders, Lafayette County
  • John Schoen, Cape Girardeau County
  • Melissa Shires, Marion County
  • Mitch Thornley, Henry County
  • Scott White, Cass County
  • Cara Williams, Livingston County
  • McVae Wilt, Monroe County

back to top

2009

  • John Abare, Lafayette County
  • Cindy Adams, Lewis County
  • Sherry Bersano, Ray County
  • Suzanne Bush, Henry County
  • Pat Cody, Lincoln County
  • Jack and Pamela Fry, Clark County
  • Melissa Hawker, Marion County
  • Ken Henderson, Shelby County
  • Susan Hilton, Cass County
  • Twila Hollis, Greene County
  • Grace Lodwick, Polk County
  • Heather Moreland, Cass County
  • Rosemary Peterman, Henry County
  • Theresa Pope, Lincoln County
  • Mike and Ruth Rosenkrans, Marion County
  • Lois Selby, Harrison County
  • MaryAnn Shields, Lafayette County
  • James "Bob" Teegarden, Daviess County
  • Eleanor Thompson, Harrison County
  • Brenda Tilk, Madison County

back to top

2008

  • Carolyn Cannon, Lincoln County
  • Forest Church, Henry County
  • Janice Cooper, Greene County
  • Carol Curtis, Marion County
  • Cibele Hasenbeck, Madison County
  • Krysti Henke, Lincoln County
  • Monica Honeshell, Cass County
  • Jeanne Luttrell, Greene County
  • Pamela Oilar, Clark County
  • Maxine Porter, Boone County
  • Wayne Schrock, Cass County
  • Verlinda Talley, Henry County

back to top

2007

  • Marilyn Capranica, Lafayette County
  • Jean Cobban, Greene County
  • Lynette Cordell, Taney County
  • Dale Cox, Polk County
  • Marcia Eggers, Cape Girardeau County
  • Janet Etzold, Perry County
  • Erick Hansen, Adair County
  • MaryLou Muench, Perry County
  • Tammy Rash, Greene County
  • Sally Ruesler, Cape Girardeau County
  • Carol Stoll, Ste. Genevieve County
  • Jeanne Thornhill, Lincoln County
  • Diann White, Cass County
  • Katherine Williams, Clark County
  • Brenda Workman, Lincoln County

back to top

2006

  • Arthur and Lois Allison, Montgomery County
  • Delanna Branson, Warren County
  • Jerald Brown, Greene County
  • Jim and Kay Campbell, Clark County
  • Michele Dreyer, Warren County
  • Gail Driskell, Greene County
  • John Vic Grice, Cass County
  • Cathy Hemmann, Cape Girardeau County
  • Bonnie King, Adair County
  • Lynn Lee, Cass County
  • Teresa Meier, Cape Girardeau County
  • Teresa O'Hanlon, Lincoln County
  • Paul Ringwald, Ste. Genevieve County
  • Kathy Rowe, Macon County
  • Tricia Schniedermeyer, Lincoln County
  • Kelly Welch, Polk County
  • Melissa Yocum, Lafayette County

back to top

2005

  • Lisa Abare, Lafayette County
  • Shirley Aufdenberg, Cape Girardeau County
  • Mary Bollinger, Cape Girardeau County
  • Nancy Caldwell, Lafayette County
  • Marilyn Day, Clark County
  • Michelle Fugate, Greene County
  • Reta Gardner, Greene County
  • Melissa Henderson, Putnam County
  • Karla Jones, Sullivan County
  • Susan Kammler, Perry County
  • Linda Malott, Lafayette County
  • Cathy McDonald, Newton County
  • Patty Mebruer, Warren County
  • Fay Miller, Pike County
  • Karen Moll, Jasper County
  • Brenda Moreland, Cass County
  • Dan Olsen, Cass County
  • Sandra Robertson, Polk County
  • William “Bill” Ryan, Lincoln County
  • Kari Shramek, Lincoln County
  • Lucretia Steinhage, Pike County
  • Connie Thaller, Lafayette County
  • Pat Vogler, Warren County

back to top

2004

  • Dianna Baxter, Greene County
  • Anita Brace, Warren County
  • Cathy Dailey, Montgomery County
  • Sherry Ellison, Linn County
  • Elaine George, Boone County
  • Carol Hackmann, Warren County
  • Kevin Iseman, Cass County
  • Sherri Kempf, Cooper County
  • Melinda Leonard, Webster County
  • John Northcutt, Lincoln County
  • Donna Ringwald, Ste. Genevieve County
  • Marie Roach, Cass County
  • Vickie Robinson, Montgomery County
  • Christine Sewell, Clark County
  • Debbie Steele, Greene County
  • Jerry Weinrich, Lincoln County
  • Juanita Wright, Lafayette County
  • Joan Zeller, Lafayette County

back to top

2003

  • Esther Brandt, Jackson County
  • David Brooks, Greene County
  • Gary Davidson, Lincoln County
  • Cathy Engelage, Warren County
  • Kathy Frerking, Lafayette County
  • Shirley Gott, Greene County
  • Terry Harlan, Pettis County
  • Mary Ruth Jaspering, Warren County
  • Susan Jaster, Lafayette County
  • Tim King, Adair County
  • Patricia Kirby, Polk County
  • Nancy Krenski, St. Charles County
  • Chris Kroeger, Montgomery County
  • Jan Leakey, Carroll County
  • Terry Nelson, Dallas County
  • Marsha Parsons, Warren County
  • Anne Patrick, Johnson County
  • Gay Reed, Lincoln County
  • Candy Schlueter, Carroll County
  • LaFern Schoen, Cape County
  • Lauretta Smith, Montomgery County
  • Doris Staffen, Ste. Genevieve County
  • Dortha Strack, Cape County
  • Selina Webb, Jackson County

back to top

2002

  • Eric Adams, Laclede County
  • Tammy Bartholomew, Cass County
  • Lisle and Shawn Berry, Dallas County
  • Janet Braun, Ste. Genevieve County
  • Vivian Cody, Lincoln County
  • Robert Curtis, Pettis County
  • Gary Davis, Lawrence County
  • Deborah Day, Henry County
  • Barbara Fitzgerald, Adair County
  • Brenda Goth, Henry County
  • Stanley and Virginia Hall, Gasconade County
  • Lorie Haxton, Adair County
  • Patricia Heldt, Montgomery County
  • Susan Hinkebein, Cape Girardeau County
  • Sherry Kelley, Greene County
  • Rebecca Krueger, Clark County
  • Byron Morrison, Greene County
  • Mary Ellen Schieffer, Lincoln County
  • Ellen Schnakenberg, Putnam County
  • Diana Schrock, Cass County
  • Marilyn Sievers, Cape Girardeau County
  • Linda Swoboda, Montgomery County
  • Tracie Twyman, Ray County
  • JoAnn Zoellner, Perry County

back to top

2001

  • Loyal Anderson, Adair County
  • Corrina Austin, Dallas County
  • Edith Bauer, Lincoln County
  • James Benton, Dent County
  • Joe Bruch, Pike County
  • Kathleen Cain, Jefferson County
  • Jim Carlson, Dekalb County
  • Barbara Clark, Clark County
  • Pat Dufner, Gasconade County
  • Belinda Flick, Carroll County
  • Cathy Golden, Cape Girardeau County
  • Lucille Heitmann, Lincoln County
  • Katherine Hoette, Montgomery County
  • Pat Korman, Montgomery County
  • Betty Maddox, Callaway County
  • Theresa Munroe, Ste. Genevieve County
  • Anne Niemeyer Glass, Pike County
  • Barbara Rice, Adair County
  • Carl Robertson, Polk County
  • David and Karen Rush, Cass County
  • Sandra Sample, Madison County
  • Eva Seals, Warren County
  • Brad and Lesa Smith, Ralls County
  • Marjorie Swan, Cape Girardeau County
  • Beverly Twenter, Pettis County
  • Ava Viehman, Crawford County
  • Jean Wagster, Warren County
  • Opal Williams, Phelps County
  • Dixie Wolf, Lawrence County
  • Elmer Zimmerman, Saline County

back to top

2000

  • Rick Anderson, Greene County
  • Dana Binder, Pettis County
  • Juanita Bishop, Christian County
  • Eleanor Bockhorst, Greene County
  • Linda Brooks, Lincoln County
  • Judy Davis, Lawrence County
  • Susie Hess, Cass County
  • Elaine Jaspering, Warren County
  • Brad Johnson, Dekalb County
  • Sharon Keim, Lincoln County
  • Mindy Long, Adair County
  • Don Maddux, Montgomery County
  • Robert Magruder, Adair County
  • Pat Moore, Scott County
  • Kathy Pottebaum, Warren County
  • Marilyn Powell, Dallas County
  • Dorothy Segelhorst, Franklin County
  • Betty Walton, Montgomery County
  • Nancy Wilkerson, Monroe County

back to top