Missouri 4-H Hall of Fame Inductees

*Posthumous award

2016

  • Audrain County: Bobette and Warren Wilson
  • Barton County: Gary and Sondra Smith
  • Benton County: Jeanette Bahrenburg
  • Caldwell County: Dorothy Silvey
  • Callaway County: Herbert* and Umbra Duffy
  • Cape Girardeau County: Shirley Aufdenberg
  • Cape Girardeau County: Mary Lou Kurtz
  • Cass County: Mike and Heather Moreland
  • Clark County: Jack Fry
  • Clinton County: Ronda Groebe
  • Cooper County: Carol Norman
  • DeKalb County: Ken Keesaman
  • Franklin County: Dorothy Keence
  • Gasconade County: Jackie Gray
  • Greene County: Byron Morrison
  • Harrison County: Eleanor Thompson
  • Henry County: Bessie Thomas
  • Jackson County: Selinda Ramsey
  • Jasper County: Charles and Debbie Youngblood
  • Johnson County: Oleta Cone
  • Lafayette County: Kimberly Bell
  • Lawrence County: Loeda Chapman*
  • Lewis County: Bob Cary
  • Lincoln County Kari Shramek
  • Linn County: Ronnie and Carolee Hall
  • Livingston County: Jackie Woodworth
  • Macon County: John Farrington
  • Marion County: Sonny and Kathy Lee
  • Monroe County: Dwain and Linda Wilkerson
  • Osage County: Arlen and Kay Schwinke family
  • Osage County: Eldore and Roberta Schwinke family
  • Pettis County: Philip and Lori Gerke
  • Putnam County: Janie Durbin
  • Ralls County: Cindy Woodhurst
  • Randolph County: Sandra Leathers
  • Ray County: LeeRoy and Mary Martens
  • Saline County: Delmer Croka
  • Saline County: Laura Pummill
  • Schuyler County: Randy and Dolores Sayre
  • Scotland County: Larry Wiggins, D.V.M.
  • Shelby County: Jeanna Rutter
  • St. Clair County: Berniece Martin
  • Warren County: Betty Vahle*

2015

  • James H. and Wilma Baile, Johnson County
  • Don* and Diana Bartholomew, Howard County
  • Ted Belzer, Linn County
  • Lesa Blackford, Shelby County
  • Virginia Buschmeyer, Gasconade County
  • Connie Chevalier, Cass County
  • Janice Cooper, Greene County
  • Robert Curtis, Pettis County
  • Shirley Ensor, Monroe County
  • Jim Freeman, Lawrence County
  • Jean Haner*, Vernon County
  • Don Harris, Clark County
  • Al and Ruth Heitman*, St. Charles County
  • Bill and Julia Helvey, Boone County
  • Richard Henke, Audrain County
  • Sandy Hutchinson, Henry County
  • Susan Jaster, Lafayette County
  • Mary Johnson, Grundy County
  • Wilma Keightley, Benton County
  • Diane Kerns, Livingston County
  • George* and Ruth Kolpin, Jasper County
  • Donna Lawson, Lewis County
  • Thomas and Karen Lee, Callaway County
  • Tom and Becky Loehner, Osage County
  • Ray Luebbering*, Cole County
  • Tammy Lueker, Cass County
  • Linda Mallett, Scotland County
  • Patty Mollick, Randolph County
  • Ruth Moreland*, Warren County
  • Vincent Mueller, Franklin County
  • Toni Newcomer, Andrew County
  • Jane Ann Oliver, Macon County
  • Butch and Vickie* Rush, Barton County
  • Phyllis Rush*, Miller County
  • Sharan Schnuck, Cooper County
  • Charles Scoon, Schuyler County
  • Janice Spears, Boone County
  • Sara "Betty" Walton, Montgomery County

back to top

2014

  • William Bagley, Livingston County
  • Jan Beach, Shelby County
  • Mary Jane Bergman, Lafayette County
  • Shari Bibbs, Macon County
  • Marilyn Calvin, Lawrence County
  • Sam Carneal, Andrew County
  • Kevin Cary*, Lewis County
  • Mike and Pat Cloud, Jasper County
  • Karl and Ruth Ann Darby, Pettis County
  • Marilyn Eckelkamp, Franklin County
  • Anna Lou Engelhardt, Bates County
  • Rodney Garnett, Callaway County
  • Neal and Connie Gerster, Vernon County
  • John Vic Grice, Cass County
  • Leland Hanneken, Audrain County
  • Barbara Haverland, St. Clair County
  • Arthur Ray and Clara Heath, Randolph County
  • David and Laura Henny, Henry County
  • Robert and Karen Houf, Putnam County
  • Virginia Howell, Caldwell County
  • Terry and Joy Hoyt, Ralls County
  • Rosalie Ingle, Clinton County
  • Kahoka Meat Processors, Clark County
  • Sherry Kelley, Greene County
  • Geralyn Kleffner, Osage County
  • Ann Lenz, Cooper County
  • Doris Liebhart, Linn County
  • Donald and Wilma Mc Kibben, Barton County
  • Mike and Julann McLaughlin, Monroe County
  • Don and Kathy Nicholson, Marion County
  • John Northcutt, Lincoln County
  • Kenneth and Marilyn Parsons, Johnson County
  • Gary and Jane Peanick, Gasconade County
  • Candy Schlueter, Carroll County
  • Les and Betty Spickard, Grundy County
  • Kim Vogel, Saline County
  • Randy Ward, Scotland County
  • Mary Westermier, Benton County
  • Helen Whitlock, Buchanan County
  • James Jay Wilbers, Cole County

back to top

2013

  • Jerry and Katherine Arnold, Vernon County
  • Cathy Baker, Macon County
  • AJ Bassinger, Ralls County
  • Sherry Block, Jasper County
  • Marilyn Day, Clark County
  • Ruth Dunn, Andrew County
  • Kay Eggleston, Scotland County
  • Belinda Flick, Carroll County
  • Karla Grimm, Lawrence County
  • Cathy Hemmann, Cape Girardeau County
  • Lester Hoffman, Lewis County
  • Lena Houghton, Caldwell County
  • Cindy Jones, Livingston County
  • Ruth Ann Klatt, Cole County
  • Sue and Stan Koch, Franklin County
  • Nathan Martin, Boone County
  • Glenda Mercer, Harrison County
  • Mike and Lois Miller, Henry County
  • JoAnn Mott, Chariton County
  • Ron Nissen, Bates County
  • Robert and Anna Noland, Clay County
  • John Perry, Linn County
  • Richard "Leon" Perry, Marion County
  • Beverly Reagan*, Ripley County
  • Margaret Schemmer, Clinton County
  • Elizabeth Schlueter, Lincoln County
  • Kay Schnell, Howard County
  • Harold Smith, Jackson County
  • Dorothy Sparks, Pettis County
  • Gerald Starke, Osage County
  • Edith Stegall, Randolph County
  • Linda Strathman, Lafayette County
  • Jim and Melissa Stulz, DeKalb County
  • Barbara Taber, St. Clair County
  • Elsie Werneke*, Saline County
  • Sam Western, Schuyler County
  • Roy Lee White, Johnson County
  • Margaret and Robert Wilkerson, Monroe County
  • Dennis Wilson, Barton County
  • Leslie and Kelly Wilt, Shelby County

back to top

2012

  • Ronnie and Janet Adams, Lawrence County
  • Margaret Bray, Clinton County
  • John Brehmer*, Stoddard County
  • Delbert Burrow, St. Clair County
  • Ruth Calcaterra, Ralls County
  • Patricia Campbell, Cooper County
  • Marte Carter, Johnson County
  • Wayne Chazelle, Washington County
  • Bruce Childress, Scotland County
  • Diane Cole, Moniteau County
  • Glenn Coleman, Cass County
  • Mary Ellen Davis, Franklin County
  • Richard and Joyce Dawson, Jasper County
  • Jim Donoho, Livingston County
  • Fletcher Gary*, Jackson County
  • Leonard and Esther Hackman, Howard County
  • Fleer Feeds, Lewis County
  • Beverly Hasner, Clark County
  • Walter Hearting*, Bates County
  • Jo Ann Hill, Osage County
  • Lyle Houts, Atchison County
  • Bruce and Linda Jackson, Schuyler County
  • Bill and Sheri Keltner, Barton County
  • Clarence and Evelyn Loesch*, Cole County
  • Kenny and Janet Lovelace, Marion County
  • Deidre Martin, Pike County
  • Linda McElwee, Caldwell County
  • Faye Melson*, Ripley County
  • Sam and Ethel Messer, Randolph County
  • Barb Oakley, Boone County
  • Sandra Ross, Putnam County
  • Roylynn Rowe, Macon County
  • Paula Sager, Gentry County
  • John Saunders, DeKalb County
  • Gary and Billie Schuette, Lafayette County
  • Anthony* and Teresa Simon, Pettis County
  • Marilyn Simpson, Shelby County
  • Darla Snyder, Linn County
  • Barbara Stewart, Barry County
  • Jacquie Stuart*, Monroe County
  • Diane Suchland, Lincoln County
  • Linda Vey, Buchanan County
  • Pat Werneke, Saline County

back to top

2011

  • Cheryl Adams, Howard County
  • Luzenia Arthaud, Livingston County
  • Dennis "Deny" Clatt*, Scotland County
  • Truman and Mary* Coolley, Audrain County
  • Stephen and Brenda Coulson, Macon County
  • Sherry Cox, Moniteau County
  • Alvin Crooks, Henry County
  • John Duncan, Andrew County
  • Jenna Lee Ficken, Benton County
  • Phyllis Fisher, Buchanan County
  • Courtney and Mariam Goforth, Gentry County
  • Linda Gordy, Clark County
  • Frank Graham, State
  • Joe and Virginia Habjan, Vernon County
  • Martha Hawthorne, Lafayette County
  • Richard and June Kasak*, Pettis County
  • Sharon Keim, Lincoln County
  • Lewis County Cattlemen, Lewis County
  • Marcia Martin, Boone County
  • Fay Miller, Pike County
  • Mary Beth and Bob Mitchell, Monroe County
  • Linda and Richard* Morgan, Barton County
  • Alta O'Neal, Carroll County
  • WO Poe, Schuyler County
  • Posler Family, Harrison County
  • Inez Preston, Linn County
  • Myrna Riechers, Franklin County
  • Merlin* and Ester Lee Riley, Randolph County
  • Ethel Rohlfing*, St. Clair County
  • Wanda Rothweiler, Marion County
  • Rutter Family, Shelby County
  • Marge and Ivan Slaughter, Jackson County
  • Gene Stroker, Ralls County
  • Nelson Trickey, State
  • Nellie Mabel Turner*, Johnson County
  • Joan Wilson, Jasper County
  • Kaye Wright, Saline County

back to top

2010

  • Charlie Becker, Pike County
  • Christeen Birdsell, Gentry County
  • John and Phyllis Bracey, Lewis County
  • Esther Brandt, Jackson County
  • Charles and Marilyn Brougher*, Lawrence County
  • Thelma Brunkhoarst Kraft, Pettis County
  • Shirley Charles, Vernon County
  • Pat and Vivian Cody, Lincoln County
  • Karen Conley, Monroe County
  • Carol Sue Copenhaver*, Shelby County
  • Dale Cox, Polk County
  • Ann Cunningham, Grundy County
  • F & T Livestock Auction, Marion County
  • Elaine George, Boone County
  • Stan and Carla Grant, Macon County
  • Stanley Hatfield*, Scotland County
  • Jan Leakey, Carroll County
  • Beverly Lehman*, Clay County
  • Mirenda Long, Adair County
  • Chester Long, Jr.*, Cass County
  • Vicki Maples, Greene County
  • Carrie McBee*, Caldwell County
  • Wesley and Sue Merritt, Bates County
  • Karol Meyer, Lafayette County
  • John Murphy, DeKalb County
  • Hugh and Fran Nutt, Barton County
  • Marge Poe*, Schuyler County
  • Steve and Marsha Root, Cooper County
  • Jim and Loretta Russell, Newton County
  • Sarah Schad, Morgan County
  • Paul Schoene*, Franklin County
  • Lois Selby*, Harrison County
  • Mike and Becky Sensenich, Livingston County
  • Gary and Patsy Shipley, Putnam County
  • George and Lula Smith*, Daviess County
  • Bernardine Stockman, Howard County
  • Steve and Lucy Suthoff, Cole County
  • Jack and Maxine Thornburg*, Randolph County
  • Thelma Van Buren*, Clinton County
  • Ann Wideman, Ralls County
  • Nellie and Allen Woodruff*, Clark County
  • Floyd and Dorothy Youngblood*, Jasper County

back to top

2009

  • Leslie Adams, Johnson County
  • Agri-Med Veterinary Clinic, Marion County
  • Loyal and Donna Anderson, Adair County
  • Kathy Berri, Jefferson County
  • Lucille Boyer, Scotland County
  • Harry Broermann, Atchison County
  • Kay and Jim Campbell, Clark County
  • Nelson and Augusta Cattey, Linn County
  • John Clark, Jackson County
  • Cecilia Eck, Lawrence County
  • Geneva Essner, Scott County
  • Gratz Auctioneering, Cole County
  • Sandy Harvey, Randolph County
  • Jan and Terry Hedeman, Dade County
  • Lucille Heitmann, Lincoln County
  • Mark Hoover, Clinton County
  • Lesley Howard, Webster County
  • Herbert Jones, Caldwell County
  • Marilyn Koechner, Moniteau County
  • Linn Lions Club, Osage County
  • Mildred Litton, Livingston County
  • Wilma Jean Lower, Polk County
  • Mary Martin, Boone County
  • Dale McCutchan Family, Lewis County
  • Cinda Miller, Barton County
  • Ann Niemeyer Glass, Pike County
  • Tony Perryman, Morgan County
  • Jeanette Peters, Jasper County
  • Harold and Nina Rexroat, Putnam County
  • Kathy Rowe, Macon County
  • David and Karen Rush, Cass County
  • Dorothy Salisbury, DeKalb County
  • Rosemary and Bernard Schmidt, Barry County
  • Lee Schoonover, Shelby County
  • Ila Faye and Norman Stumpe, Franklin County
  • Marjorie Swan, Cape Girardeau County
  • Dick and Joyce Taylor, Howard County
  • Alice Westhusing, Henry County
  • Glenn Dean "Doc" Windom, DVM, Harrison County
  • Rod and Joan Zeller, Lafayette County
  • Doris Zumbehl, St. Charles County

back to top

2008

  • Ronald Adam, Clinton County
  • Mary Baumann, Andrew County
  • Ruth Benton, Barton County
  • Anna Brinkhoff, Jasper County
  • Jo Burrow, St. Clair County
  • Joanne Cowan, Boone County
  • Floyd Dieker*, Shelby County
  • Sherry Ellison, Linn County
  • Patty Fisher, Pike County
  • Galen and Becky Gazaway, Vernon County
  • Lois Grace, Gentry County
  • Alice Havard, Boone County
  • David and Alice Huenefeldt, Henry County
  • Jane Hunter, Macon County
  • Dennis and Pat Hyle, Putnam County
  • Martin Johns, St. Francois County
  • Al Kennett, Ralls County
  • John and Robin Koenig, Lafayette County
  • Donald LaRue, Marion County
  • Georgette and Jim Leach, Laclede County
  • Lumley Locker, Lewis County
  • Betty George McCullough, Mercer County
  • Mary Jo McMullin, Pettis County
  • Pat Moore, Scott County
  • Mae Oehring, Cole County
  • Gene Olson, Cass County
  • Anne Patrick, Johnson County
  • Mae Schlotzhauer, Howard County
  • LaFern Schoen, Cape Girardeau County
  • Neva and Charlie* Selway, Clark County
  • Dorothy Stumpe, Franklin County
  • Norma Lee Sugg, Carroll County
  • Mary Donna Toomay*, Caldwell County
  • Merrill and Norma Jean Townley, Osage County
  • Vickie Troyer, Randolph County
  • Harry Vieth*, Jackson County
  • Dale Whiteside, Livingston County
  • Milton Wood*, Shelby County
  • Carl and Marilyn Wright, Lawrence County
  • Elmer Zimmerman, Saline County

back to top

2007

  • Janet Aldrich, Ray County
  • Bill and Carolyn Anderson, Marion County
  • Bank of Monticello, Lewis County
  • Tom and Sharon Bongiovanni, Clay County
  • Elizabeth Bruns, Franklin County
  • Velda Daniel, Gentry County
  • Mary Jo and CJ* Dean, Clark County
  • Judy Elling, Lafayette County
  • Mary Helen Engeman, Henry County
  • Leonard Ernsbarger, Vernon County
  • Connie Eymann, Macon County
  • Barb Fitzgerald, Adair County
  • Shirley Gott, Greene County
  • Annabel Hunt*, Caldwell County
  • Sara Kline*, Buchanan County
  • Esther Kruse, Carroll County
  • Lorraine Luebbering, Cole County
  • Betty Maddox, Callaway County
  • Betty Mayo, Randolph County
  • Charles Moreland*, Cass County
  • Carol Noel, Putnam County
  • Laura Mae Norton, Clinton County
  • Velma Pauck, Osage County
  • Maxine Porter, Boone County
  • Charles Rosenkrans, Monroe County
  • Ralph Shackelford, Platte County
  • Dorothy Shull, Jasper County
  • Dortha Strack, Cape Girardeau County
  • Bob Teegarden, Daviess County
  • Bonnie Thompkins, Johnson County
  • Carol Williams, Sullivan County
  • Edythe Wise*, Shelby County
  • Madge Wolf*, Lawrence County
  • Pat Wood, Linn County

back to top